GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS CLUB OF SCOTLAND 
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2018

JUDGE:  MR JOHN SWINGE  (BALTHAZAR)



BEST IN SHOW:
Harpersband Enigma

(O Baranova & M Andreeva) 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:
Aptrick Time For Elevenses

(Miss K F Suggitt)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:
Aptrick Time For Elevenses
(Miss K F Suggitt)


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:
Foxfly Secret Society

(Mr M Sturmey)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:

Ch Roamaycee Double Take
(Mrs M Cook & Mrs M Laidlaw)


DCC:
Aptrick Time For Elevenses
(Miss K F Suggitt)


RDCC:
Stormjac Spooktacular Nite

(Mrs J Conway)

BCC:
Harpersband Enigma
(O Baranova & M Andreeva) 

RBCC:
 Tantori Tutti Frutti
(A Smith & C Coppola)


BEST PUPPY DOG:
Foxfly Secret Society
(Mr M Sturmey)



BEST PUPPY BITCH:
Stormjac sassy Girl In Black

(Mrs J Conway)


​​

​​CLASS 1:  VETERAN DOG  (3,0)
1.  Ch Samaranda's Sorcerer To Adreeam Sh CM
     Mr R & Mrs J potts
2.  Gilderoak By Royal Command At Grajenco
     A Smith & C Coppola
3.  Grajenco Royal Male With Murroch
     Mr G Murray

CLASS 2:  SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG  (1,0)
1.  Ch Roamaycee Double Take
     Mrs M Cook & Mrs M Laidlaw

CLASS 3:  MINOR PUPPY DOG  (2,0)
1.  Foxfly Secret Society
     Mr M Sturmey
2.  Stormjac Savvy Man In Black
     Mrs J Conway

CLASS 4:  PUPPY DOG  (1,0)
1.  Fegusch Forever In My Heart
     Mr G Mackay & Mrs P Mackay

CLASS 5:  JUNIOR DOG  (2,1)
1.  Goldene Horde E'Any Smoother For Cicely
     D Moore & J Connery
    
CLASS 6:  NOVICE DOG  (1,0)
1.  Stormjac Diesel In Black
     Mrs J Conway

CLASS 7:  POST GRADUATE DOG:  (1,0)
1.  Beauborne Crusader
     S Bennett-Harrington

CLASS 8:  LIMIT DOG  (2,0)
1.  Goldene Horde Tossy Guy At Tantori
     A Smith & C Coppola
2.  Monkeylike Kiwi Colada Of Foxfly
     M Sturmey

CLASS 9:  OPEN DOG  (3,0)
1.  Aptrick Time For Elevenses
     Miss K F Suggitt
2.  Foxfly Devil Made Me Do It
     M Sturmey

CLASS 10:  SPECIAL OPEN RED SMOOTH DOG (2,0)
1.  Risethor Laidback Jack
     M Oliver-Barratt
2.  Grajenco Royal Male With Murroch
     Mr G Murray


CLASS 11:  SPECIAL OPEN RED ROUGH DOG  (1,0)
1.  Monkeylike Kiwi Colada Of Foxfly
M Sturmey


CLASS 12:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG  (3,0)
1.  Stormjac Spoktacular Nite
     Mrs J Conway
2.  Adreeam Black Magic Sh CM
     Mr R & Mrs J Potts
3.  Aptrick Alexander
     Mrs A Suggitt

CLASS 13:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK AND TAN DOG  (3,0)
1.  Goldene Horde E'Any Smoother For Cicely
     D Moore & J Connery

2.  Beauborne Crusader
     S Bennett-Harrington

3.  Beauview Special Delivery
      Mr G Murray

CLASS 14:  SPECIAL RESIDENT IN SCOTLAND DOG  (1,0)
1.  Grajenco Oliver
     Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie

CLASS 15:  VETERAN BITCH  (2,1)
1.  Samaranda's Merry Mayhem
     Mrs K Scott

CLASS 16:  SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH  (2,1)
1.  Jaydean Black Petal Of Samaranda
     Mrs K Scott

CLASS 17:  MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (1,0)
1.  Stormjac sassy Girl In Black
     Mrs J Conway

CLASS 18:  PUPPY BITCH  (no entries)

CLASS 19:  JUNIOR BITCH:  (1,0)
1.  Osthaen Storm In A Teacup
     Mr G & Mrs P Mackay

CLASS 20:  NOVICE BITCH  (no entries)

CLASS 21:  POST GRADUATE BITCH  (2,0)
1.  Tantori Tickled Pink
     Mrs E Davidson              
2.  Daisy Delightful Diva At Osthaen
     Mr G & Mrs P Mackay

CLASS 22:  LIMIT BITCH  (3,1)
1.  Tantori Tutti Frutti
      A Smith & C Coppola
2.  Stormjac Mersong For Esma
     Mrs J Conway

CLASS 23:  OPEN BITCH  (3,1)
1.  Harpersband Enigma
     O Baranova & M Andreeva
2.  Osthaen Maleficent
     Mr G & Mrs P Mackay

CLASS 24:  SPECIAL OPEN RED SMOOTH BITCH  (2,1)
1.  Emjaycee Country Playmate
     Mrs M Cook
    
CLASS 25:  SPECIAL OPEN RED ROUGH BITCH  (1,0)
1.  Grajenco Miss Saigon
      Mr G Kirkwood

CLASS 26:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH  (2,1)
1.  Ch Flirt Alert Unlimited
     Mrs J Conway

CLASS 27:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK AND TAN BITCH  (1,0)
1.  Beauview Rumour Has It
     Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie
    
CLASS 28:  SPECIAL RESIDENT IN SCOTLAND BITCH  (1,0)
1.  Beauview Rumour Has It
     Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie
    


SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES
JUDGE:  MR MARK SELBY  (ZILCAN)

SAC JUNIOR: (2,0)
1.      Balthazar Calendar Boy  (Mr W & Mrs M Burke)
2.      Osthaen Storm In A Teacup  (Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)

SAC OPEN DOG:  (5,0)
1.       Stormjac Spocktacular Nite  (Mrs J Conway)
2.       Grajenco Oliver  (Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)
3.       Risethor Laidbackjack  (Mrs A Oliver-Barratt)
RES.  Adreeam Black Magic Sh CM  (Mr R & Mrs J Potts)
VHS.  Beauview Special Delivery  (Mr G Murray)

SAC OPEN BITCH:  (4,0)
1.      Harpersband Enigma  (O Baranova & M Andreeva)   
2.      Ch Flirt Unlimited At Stormjac  (Mrs J Conway)
​3.      Beauview Rumour Has It  (Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)
​Res. Osthaen Maleficent  (Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)